40G 12 FO Optic MPO to LC Patch Trunk Cables LC Duplex 50um OM4 FO Breakout Cable

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name:BestsTech
Model Number:MPO
Product name:MPO Patch cord
Application:Array trunk cables etc.
Polish Type:UPC/APC
Connecting type:MPO-LC/MPO-MPO
Mode:single/muti
Fiber count:4/8/12/24 cores
Fiber Diameter:0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Color:muti color or customized
Category:

Description

12 Fiber Optic MPO to LC Patch Trunk Cables LC Duplex 50um OM4 FO Breakout Cable

FEATURES

• Push-pull latching

• Easy assembly , no tool needed

• Alignment achieved with high precious guide pins

• Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

• Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

• Color coded housing available to different fiber type, polish type and connector grade

APPLICATION

• Array trunk cables

• Array fiber to single fiber fanouts and cassettes

• High fiber density card edge access

• Optical switching interframe connections

• Datacenter Cabling

PERFORMANCE

Specification

MM low loss
Mutimode MT ferrule

Standard
Mutimode MT ferrule

SM low loss
Singlemode MT ferrule

Standard
Mutimode MT ferrule

Insertion Loss

Typitcal<0.30dB
Maximum<0.5dB

Typitcal<0.50dB
Maximum<0.7dB

Typitcal<0.30dB
Maximum<0.7dB

Typitcal<0.50dB
Maximum<0.7dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

≥20dB

≥PC45dB
≥APC30dB

≥PC45dB
≥APC30dB

 

 

Close Menu
×