12 Strand Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC

Brand Name:BestsTec
Number:12 SC/UPC
Cable Type :Multi-Strand
Connector type:SC/UPC
Fiber type :SingleModel
Qty :12

Description

12 Strand 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.2m SC/APC Single Mode,12 fiber pigtail

These Single mode 12 fiber pigtails with 900 micron buffer are ready for splicing.

Each fiber strand in the kit has a color-coded buffer for easy identification and the colors are industry standard.

In this 12-pack, twelve strands of fiber are terminated on one end with SC connectors.

Connectors are ceramic with physical contact (APC) finish. Each cable comes with test results and a lifetime guarantee.

Close Menu
×