1*3 Single Mode Dual Window FBT Coupler 3.0mm with connector best selling SC/UPC

Brand Name:BestsTech

Model Number:FBT-1X3

Connector Type:SC/APC

Type:FBT fiber splitter/coupler

Fiber Type:G652D/G657/G657A1

mode:singlemode

length:1m/1.5m

Application::CATV

Coupling Ratio:1:99/2:98/3:97/4:96……..50:50

Description

 1*3 Single Mode Dual Window FBT Coupler 3.0mm with connector best selling SC/UPC

Features 

1.Low Insertion loss;

2.Low PDL;

3.Compact Design;

4.Good channel-to-channel uniformity;

5.Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

6.High Reliability and Stability.

Applification

1.FTTX Systems;

2.PON Networks;

3.CATV Links;

4.Optical Signal Distribution;

5.Fiber Data Transmission.

 

Close Menu
×