1×2 SC/APC SC/UPC PLC fiber optic splitter FBT coupler splitter

Brand Name:BestsTech
Product name:1×8 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
Operating/Storage Temperature(℃):-40~85°C
Directivity:≥55dB
Fiber Type:G.657A1
Return Loss(dB)(P/S Grade):55/50
Operating Wavelength(nm):1260~1650
Connector Type:SC/APC SC/UPC
Fiber Length:Customized

Description

1×2 SC/APC SC/UPC PLC fiber optic splitter FBT coupler splitter
Fiber optic fbt splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using fused biconical tape technology .

It features small size,high reliability,cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting..
Foclink supply various kinds of fiber splitter for FBT PLC , and LGX box splitter. Each fiber splitter is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Features
1.Excellent Mechanical,Small Size
2.High Reliability
3.Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss
4.High channel counts
5.Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

Application
1.FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)
2.Cable television (CATV)
3.Local area networks (LAN)
4.Test equipment
5.Passive optical networks(PON)

Close Menu
×