2018 New OTDR fiber tester 1310/1550nm 120km with English Espanol 30/28dB

Brand Name:BESTSTECH
Number:TLO300
Mode:SM 1310/1550nm 30/28dB
Max distance:120km
Sampling Resolution:Minimum 0.05m
Loss Threshold:0.01dB
Loss Resolution:0.001dB
Data storage:20000 groups of curve
VFL:10mw
Display/Screen:Touching screen 5.6 inch
Weight:1.5kg
Dimensions:253x168x73.5mm

Category:

Description

2018 New OTDR fiber tester 1310/1550nm 120km with English Espanol 30/28dB

Features

1. 5.6 inch outdoor enhanced touchscreen, 7.4V/4.4Ah Lithium battery

2. Event Dead zone as lower as 0.8 meter

3. Combined multi dynamic range and wavelengths

4. Warning function could prevent OTDR module from being damaged by optical signal in fiber.

5. Realtime measuring function, convenient to monitor the splicing process

6. Integrated 10mw Visual Fault Locator

7. Support English Spainsh language, adopts friendly input interface, totally simulate the computer keyboard input.

8. Integrated with 2 GB internal memory, more than 20,000 groups curve storage

9. PC remote access and control function is available, which support the printing work of the measurement report.

♦Test curve of typical events as below:

lPrecision judgment of fiber faults; splicing posit and connector terminal;

lPrecision measurement of test distance and the fiber loss

lContracted design style ,lively graphical interface, easy operation and easy analysis of various events

lMeasure the length of whole fiber; length between two points, as well as the distance, loss and attenuation coefficient etc

Detailed description of fiber loss distribution curve and the events .

Technical specifications

Pulse Width SM 5ns 10ns 20ns 50ns 100ns 500ns 1μs 2μs 5μs 10μs ,
Distance Range SM Dead zone test, 1.3km, 2.5km, 5.0km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km,
Sampling Resolution Minimum 0.05m
Sampling Point 128,000
Linearity ≤0.05dB/dB
Loss Threshold 0.01dB
Loss Resolution 0.001dB
Distance Resolution 0.01m
Distance Accuracy ±(1m+measuring distance×3×10 +sampling resolution)
Data Storage 20000 groups of curve
VFL 10mW,CW/2Hz
Interface 3 USB ports(Type A×2,Type B×1)
Display 5.6 inch TFT-LCD, Touching screen
Battery 7.4V/4.4Ah lithium battery , support 8 hours continuous working
Working conditions Working Temp:-10℃~+50℃;Storage Temp:-20℃~+70℃;Humitity :≤95%(non-dew)
Dimensions/Weight 253×168×73.5mm / 1.5kg(include battery)
Packing list Straps; Adaptor; Lithium battery; FC connector; USD Cable; User Guide; CD; softbag; cleaning cotton

Close Menu
×