60km Fiber Tester Otdr Machine Manufacturers FTTX SM MM 1310/1550nm Brands Fiber Optical Test Pon Mini Otdr Price

  • Brand Name:BESTSTECH
  • Model Number:OTDR
  • Wavelength:1550nm(1310nm optional)
  • Fiber Type:9 / 125um single-mode fiber
  • Connector type:FC/PC
  • Sensor Type::InGaAs
  • Laser peak power:60mW
  • Working Temperature:-5 ~ 40
  • Storage temperature:-10 ~ 60
  • Weight(without battery):350G
  • Total Weight:0.6KG
  • Warranty:Lifetime warranty
Category:

Description

OTDR Kit is a small, light, easy-to-carry fiber-optic instrument barrier. By adopting OTDR principle, integrated powerful analysis software, it can quickly and accurately detect the location and type of fiber optic cable fault points.
Operating wavelength
1550nm(1310nm optional)
Fiber Type 9 / 125m single-mode fiber

 

Reflective event
 60km (≥1dB)

 

Non-reflective events
20km (≥2.5dB)
Units of measurement
M
Blind reflection event range  15M
Attenuation event dead zone        300M
Distance accuracy (reflection events)       ± (1m + 2 × 10-4 × distance)
Visual Fault Locator wavelength
650nm
Visual Fault Locator power
≥1mW
Humidity

 

0 ~ 85% (non-condensing)

Close Menu
×