Fiber Optic Multi Function Energy Meter with SC/PC Pon Optical Power Meter

Brand Name:BestsTech
Model Number:AOF500
Size(H*W*D) 190mm *90mm * 40mm
1.38inch*3.15inchPass*6.5inch
hrough Loss:< 1.5 dB Measurement Range(dBm):1310nm: +10~-35dBm/1490 nm: +10~-50dBm/1 Threshold sets::10Connector:SC/PC ( or customize )

Category:

Description

Fiber Optic Multi Function Energy Meter AOF500 with SC/PC Connector Versatile Power High Stable Source Pon Optical Power Meter

FEATURES:
Automated PASS/FAIL assessment
Quick and efficient visual inspection
Providing distinct power values for 1310nm,1490nm and 1550nm
Pass through measurement
Simultaneously measure and display the concurrent voice, data and video signals on different PON architectures
Manual calibration
One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

SPECIFICATIONS

Model AOF500
Measurement Range(dBm) 1310 nm: +10 ~ – 40 dBm/1490 nm: +10 ~ – 50 dBm/1550 nm: +25 ~ – 50 dBm

Pass Through Loss < 1.5 dB Accuracy * ±0.2 dB(burst signal:±0.5dB) Threshold sets 10 Data Storage 100 Connector SC/PC ( or customize ) Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy Battery Charge Yes Connect To PC Optional function Manual Calibration Yes Operate Time Above 36 hours Power Supply 3* AA batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter * at 20±3°C , with SC/PC connector, -10dBm GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Size(H*W*D) 190mm *90mm * 40mm Weight about 450g Storage Temperature -20 -- +60°C , < 90%RH Operating Temperature -10 -- +50°C , < 90%RH ACCESSORIES Standard Optional Carrying bag*1 AC Adaptor*1 Certificate of Calibration*1 Hardware and Software of PC connectionr*1 User's manual*1

Close Menu
×