FiberHome AN5506-01A MINI 1Ge GPON ONU

Place of Origin:CHENGDU, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:FiberHome
Model Number:N5506-01A
Product name:fiber home gpon onu
User interface:1GE
Optical Interface:SC/UPC
Dimension:112*112*25.5mm
Type:Singlemode
Application:FTTH, FTTB, FTTO
Compatible OLT:AN5516-01; AN5516-06, AN5516-04
Power Consumption:≤2.8W
Working Humidity:10 %~ 90% (non-condensing)
Name:Gpon Ftth Onu

Category:

Description

AN5506 GPON SFU/ONT series equipments are manufactured and developed by FIBERHOME, which is a leader in FTTH/FTTO broadband access network field. They are properly managesable added with features such as high-bandwidth, high reliability, low power consumption and satisfy the users requirement to access broadband, voice, data and video etc.

Close Menu
×