MPO Cleaner Fiber Optic IBC One Click Cleaner for MPO/MTP Connector

Place of Origin:China (Mainland)
Brand Name:BestsTech
Product name:MPO one click Cleaner Pen
Certification:CE RoHS FCC
Color:Black,white ,blue etc
Material:plastic   Cleaning times:over 600 times

 

Description

MPO Cleaner Fiber Optic IBC One Click Cleaner for MPO/MTP Connector

The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of
MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of
alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner
is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters.

APPLICATION

Clean multimode and single-mode(angled) MPO connectors
Clean MPO connectors in adapter
Clean exposed MPO ferrules
Great addition to cleaning kits

 

 

 

 

Close Menu
×