TR600 SM 32db/30db Orientek Touch Screen 1310/1550nm OTDR with 3KM VFL function Visual Fault Location Function

Place of origin:SICHUAN,China
Brand Name:BestsTech
Model Number:TR600
Product Type:OTDR
Central wavelength: :1310nm/1550nm
Applicable fiber type: :single mode
Dynamic range: :32/30dB
Test range (Dan Mo):5-160km
Data Storage :800 traces
Optical connector:FC/SC/LC (universal connector)

Category:

Description

TR600 SM 32db/30db Orientek Touch Screen 1310/1550nm OTDR with 3KM VFL function Visual Fault Location Function

Mainly features:
Handheld, lightweight and convenience for carrying
38dB high dynamic range
≤2m extra-short event dead zone
0.05m high distance resolution,128k sampling points
Fast auto measurement,one-button operating
Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit
Communication light check automatically
Remote function via Ethernet
USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
Integrated Visible fault locating (VFL)

Dynamic range 32/30dB, 1310/1550nm
Event Dead Zone < 2m Distance uncertainty ±(0.75m + sample space + measurement distance×0.003%) Sampling resolution 0.05,0.1,0.2,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m Distance range 0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32,64,128,256,512km(SMF); 0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32 (MMF of 850nm) Pulse width 5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,10240,20480ns 5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280 (MMF of 850nm) Loss threshold 0.01dB Sampling points Up to 128k Linearity 0.05dB/dB Loss resolution 0.001dB Memory capacity ≥800traces(build-in) ≥65500traces(1GB SD storage) Group refractive index setting 1.00000 to 2.00000 (0.00001steps) Distance unit km, m, kft, ft Display 640×480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen) Interface USB, SD Optical connector FC/SC/LC (universal connector) Optical Power Meter Wavelength range: 1270nm to 1700nm Measurement exfiber range -60 to +3dBm Measurement accuracy 5% ( -10dBm, CW) Power supply AC adapter 100 to 240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A DC:19V±2V(2A) Built-in Lithium battery: 4400mAh, operating time ≥8 hours

Close Menu
×